Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Design | |Design | ||
|Derynia | |A' Elementary School, Derynia | ||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | ||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Diagnosis | |Diagnosis | ||
|Derynia | |A' Elementary School, Derynia | ||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | ||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | |Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Design | |||
|Highgate School, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[Larry Fergeson]] <br> [[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school? | |||
|-|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Diagnosis | |||
|Highgate School, Lefkosia | |||
|Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | |||
|[[Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris]]<br>[[Tonia Loizidou]]<br>[[Larry Fergeson]] <br>[[Kerstin Wittig]] | |||
|What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 09:40, 27 July 2011
Year | Type | Location | Participants | Project | Facilitator(s) | Triggering Question |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Ben Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs + 15 TCs | Training of CRTG | Yiannis Laouris Harry Anastasiou |
What are |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? |
2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Yiannis Laouris Anna-Maria Drousiotou |
What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? |
2007 | Design | A' Elementary School, Derynia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | Yiannis Laouris Tonia Loizidou Kerstin Wittig |
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; |
2007 | Diagnosis | A' Elementary School, Derynia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | Yiannis Laouris Tonia Loizidou Kerstin Wittig |
Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; |
2007 | Design | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | Yiannis Laouris [Larry Fergeson]] Tonia Loizidou Kerstin Wittig |
What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school? |
2007 | Diagnosis | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | Yiannis Laouris Tonia Loizidou Larry Fergeson Kerstin Wittig |
What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? |