Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Georgina Siitta Achilleos|Siitta]]<br>[[Tatjana Taraszow|Taraszow]] | ||
|What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | |What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | ||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Florence, Italy | |||
|Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | |||
| | |||
|[[CARDIAC]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Marios Michaelides|Michaelides]] | |||
|What research actions should be supported to exploit emerging network infrastructures and services to facilitate eInclusion? | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:33, 16 June 2012
# | Year | Type | Location | Participants | Reports | Project | Facilitator(s) | Triggering Question |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | CRTG | Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |
2 | 1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | CRTG | Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? | |
3 | 1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | CRTG | Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |
4 | 1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | CRTG | Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? | |
5 | 1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | CRTG | Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |
6 | 1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | CRTG | Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? | |
7 | 1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs&15 TCs | CRTG | Laouris Anastasiou |
What are | |
8 | 1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs&15 TCs | CRTG | Laouris Anastasiou |
What are | |
9 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? | |
10 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What ideas and actions can nodes do to materialize achieving max media with limited budget? | |
11 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What initiatives or actions can Nodes take in order to encourage the mobile industry to take desired actions? | |
12 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |
13 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? | |
14 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer Internet Nodes? | |
15 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? | |
16 | 2005 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What actions can nodes take either locally or jointly at the European level in order to organize a successful / well attended Safer Internet Day 2009? | |
17 | 2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | Diagnosis | Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | Representatives from 26 countries | COST298 | Laouris Michaelides |
What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? | |
18 | 2006 | Diagnosis | Civil Society Dialogue | Laouris MIchaelides Christakis Damdelen Taraszow Dagli Laouri |
What goals if achieved, would contribute significantly tobridging the gap between the two communities? | |||
19 | 2006 | Diagnosis | Civil Society Dialogue | Laouris MIchaelides Christakis Damdelen Dagli Laouri |
What factors contribute to the increasing gap between the two communities in Cyprus? | |||
20 | 2007 | Design | Classic/Nicosia | Bicommunal experts | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
With the aim of economic integration, what are the benefits (opportunities) for Cyprus, of free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |
21 | 2007 | Vision | Famagusta | Bicommunal experts | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
||
22 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Famagusta | Bicommunal experts | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
||
23 | 2007 | Design | Keryneia Municipality, Nicosia | Active citizens, Local authorities | Volunteer contribution | Laouris Loizidou Petridou |
What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? | |
24 | 2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | Diagnosis | Ayia Napa, Cyprus; Seville, Spain | 26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | COST219ter | Laouris Michaelides |
What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? | |
25 | 2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | Design | Stockholm-Helsinki, Sweden; San Sebastian, Spain | 26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | COST219ter | Laouris Michaelides |
What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? | |
26 | 2007 | Design | A' Elementary School, Derynia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Loizidou Wittig |
What are the characteristics of an ideal school, which utilizes the elements of the new multicultural European Cyprus for the benefit of the children?
Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; | |
27 | 2007 | Diagnosis | A' Elementary School, Derynia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Loizidou Wittig |
What are the obstacles creating an ideal school in a multicultural European Cyprus?
Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; | |
28 | 2007 | Design | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Fergeson Loizidou Wittig |
What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school?
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; | |
29 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Fergeson Loizidou Wittig |
What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school?
Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; | |
30 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Ministry of education, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | Multicultural Cyprus | Michaelides Loizidou Wittig |
What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? | |
31 | 2007 | Design | Nicosia, Cyprus | Active Citizens | Volunteer contribution | Laouris Ioannou |
What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia | |
32 | 2008 | Design | Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
33 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Ioannou Taraszow |
What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
34 | 2008 | Design | Pisa, Italy | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
35 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Pisa, Italy | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
36 | 2008 | Design | Timisoara, Romania | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
37 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Timisoara, Romania | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? | |
38 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of Asylum related Organizations | URVT | Laouris Loizidou |
Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; | |
39 | 2009 | Diagnosis | Napa Mermaid Hotel & Suites, Ayia Napa, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Kalogreades Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
40 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Mediterranean Beach Hotel, Limassol, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta Ioannou Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
41 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Mediterranean Beach Hotel, Limassol, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Kalogreades Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
42 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Anargyri Natural Healing Spa Resort, Paphos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
43 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Anargyri Natural Healing Spa Resort, Paphos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
44 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Hilton Park Hotel Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kalogreades Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
45 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Hilton Park Hotel Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Siitta Aristodemou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
46 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Palm Beach Hotel Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kyprianou Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
47 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Palm Beach Hotel Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kyprianou Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
48 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Forest Park Hotel Troodos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | Local Authorities | Christakis Siitta Aristodemou MIchaelides Laouris |
What influences the efficient operation of local governance?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; | |
49 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Virtual | Members of CARDIAC Consortium | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta |
In view of the three upcoming three SDDPs, what obstacles and threats do you anticipate that might compromise the quality of the outcomes? | |
50 | 2010 | Action | Pafos | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta |
What mechanisms would ensure successful technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services? | |
51 | 2011 | Diagnosis | San Sebastian,Spain | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta Taraszow |
What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? | |
52 | 2012 | Action | Florence, Italy | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | CARDIAC | Laouris Michaelides |
What research actions should be supported to exploit emerging network infrastructures and services to facilitate eInclusion? |