Chronological List of SDDPs by Future Worlds Center and Associates: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 906: | Line 906: | ||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]] | |[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Andreas P. Andreou|Andreou P.]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]] | ||
|What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | |What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? | ||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[SDDP - Phase Action|Action]] | |||
|Lisbon | |||
|31 participants | |||
|[[Lisbon International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop]] | |||
|[[MARINA]] | |||
|[[Yiannis Laouris|Laouris]]<br>[[Katerina Fotiou|Fotiou]] | |||
|How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? |
Revision as of 10:25, 27 June 2018
# | Year | Type | Location | Participants | Reports | Project | Facilitator(s) | Triggering Question |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
2 | 1994 | Diagnosis | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are obstacles we must deal with as we engage in our peace-building efforts in Cyprus? |
3 | 1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
4 | 1994 | Design | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are desired goals for our peace-building efforts during the next decade? |
5 | 1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
6 | 1994 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs | Designing the Future of Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995-1995) | CRTG | Broome | What are proposed options for accomplishing the goals from the Vision Statement? |
7 | 1995 | Obstacles | Ledra Palace | 15 GCs&15 TCs | Designing Future Business Interactions to support Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995) | CRTG | Laouris Dervis Besimler Anastasiou Mustafa Damdelen |
What prevents business people from across the borders to have business interactions between them? |
8 | 1995 | Action | Ledra Palace | 15 TCs&15 TCs | Designing Future Business Interactions to support Peace-Building Efforts in Cyprus using Structured Democratic Dialogue (1995) | CRTG | Laouris Dervis Besimler Anastasiou Mustafa Damdelen |
What actions can people from across the borders take to promote business interactions between the two sides? |
9 | 2006/9/29-30; 2007/10/3 | Diagnosis | Larnaca, Cyprus; Lisbon, Portugal | Representatives from 26 countries | SDDP Participation in the Broadband society | COST298 | Laouris Michaelides |
What are the obstacles to the wider public benefiting from and participating in the broadband society? |
10 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Engaging Educators - Defining the problématique | Cyberethics | Laouris Ilke Dagli Tonia Loizidou Elia Petridou Tatjana Taraszow Kerstin Wittig |
What are obstacles that prevent us from engaging educators? |
11 | 2007 | Action | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Engaging Educators - Defining the ideal means and ideal collaboration model | Cyberethics | Laouris Ilke Dagli Tonia Loizidou Elia Petridou Tatjana Taraszow Kerstin Wittig |
How Do We Engage Educators? |
12 | 2007 | Action | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Achieving Max Media with Minimum Budget - Defining an Action Plan | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
How Do We Achieve Maximum Media Impact with Minimum Budget? |
13 | 2007 | Action | Limassol | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Mobile Operators and Self Regulation - Defining an Action Plan | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
How Do We Get The Mobile Industry To Implement The SID 2007 Agreement? |
14 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Problématique | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are obstacles that prevent our current network of EU Safer Internet Nodes from being optimal? |
15 | 2007 | Vision | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Vision | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What are descriptors that characterize an ideal, efficient network of EU safer internet nodes? |
16 | 2007 | Action | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Getting The Best Out Of Our Network - Action plan | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
What actions can the current network of EU Safer Internet nodes take in order to reach the ideal and efficient network? |
17 | 2007 | Action | Brussels | 26 European country representatives | Insafe SDDP: Safer Internet Day 2009 - Defining an Action Plan | Cyberethics | Laouris Drousiotou |
How do we Organize a Well Attended and Successful Safer Internet Day 2009 on a Local and European Level? |
18 | 2006 | Diagnosis | Nicosia | 24 Cypriots participants & 2 American scholars | SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Obstacles | Civil Society Dialogue | Laouris MIchaelides Christakis Damdelen Dagli Laouri |
What factors contribute to the increasing gap between the two communities in Cyprus? |
19 | 2006 | Design | Platres | 24 Cypriots participants & 2 American scholars | SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Options | Civil Society Dialogue | Laouris MIchaelides Christakis Damdelen Taraszow Dagli Laouri |
What goals if achieved, would contribute significantly to bridging the gap between the two communities? |
20 | 2007 | Design | Classic/Nicosia | Bicommunal experts | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
With the aim of economic integration, what are the benefits (opportunities) for Cyprus, of free movement of goods and services within Cyprus and the EU? | |
21 | 2007 | Vision | Famagusta | Bicommunal experts | SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Co Laboratory - Famagusta | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
|
22 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Famagusta | Bicommunal experts | SDDP Civil Society Dialogue Co Laboratory - Famagusta | Civil Society Dialogue | Andros Karayiannis Damdelen Taraszow Michaelides Laouris |
What are the obstacles that prevent us from achieving the ideal model of Famagusta/Varosha? |
23 | 2007 | Design | Keryneia Municipality, Nicosia | Active citizens, Local authorities | SDDP Envisioning a Future Keryneia | Volunteer contribution | Laouris Loizidou Petridou |
What are descriptors of an ideal image of a future Kyrenia? |
24 | 2005/10/05; 2006/03/7-8 | Diagnosis | Ayia Napa, Cyprus; Seville, Spain | 26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | SDDP COST 219ter Obstacles to practical broadband applications | COST219ter | Laouris Michaelides |
What obstacles prevent practical broadband applications from being produced and exploited? |
25 | 2007/05/9-11; 2007/10/1-2 | Design | Stockholm-Helsinki, Sweden; San Sebastian, Spain | 26 experts from 15 countries (National COST 219ter Representatives | SDDP COST 219ter Actions towards developing practical broadband applications | COST219ter | Laouris Michaelides |
What actions can the COST219ter community take to alleviate the obstacles that prevent the development of practical applications? |
26 | 2007 | Design | A' Elementary School, Deryneia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | SDDP Vision of an Ideal Multicultural School | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Loizidou Wittig |
What are the characteristics of an ideal school, which utilizes the elements of the new multicultural European Cyprus for the benefit of the children?
Gr:Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου που αξιοποιεί τα στοιχεία της νέας πολυ-πολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής μας Κύπρου, προς όφελος των παιδιών; |
27 | 2007 | Diagnosis | A' Elementary School, Deryneia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | SDDP Obstacles to the Ideal Multicultural School | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Loizidou Wittig |
What are the obstacles creating an ideal school in a multicultural European Cyprus?
Gr:Ποιά εμπόδια μας δυσκολεύουν να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό σχολείο μιας πολυπολιτισμικής Ευρωπαϊκής Κύπρου; |
28 | 2007 | Design | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | SDDP Vision of an Ideal Multicultural School, Lefkosia | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Fergeson Loizidou Wittig |
What are characteristics of an ideal multicultural school?
Ποιά είναι τα χαρακτηριστικά του ιδανικού σχολείου; |
29 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Highgate School, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | SDDP Obstacles to the Ideal Multicultural School, Lefkosia | Multicultural Cyprus | Laouris Fergeson Loizidou Wittig |
What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school?
Ποιά είναι τα εμπόδια που αντιμετωπίζουμε στην προσπάθειά μας να δημιουργήσουμε το ιδανικό πολυ-πολυτισμικό σχολείο; |
30 | 2007 | Diagnosis | Ministry of education, Lefkosia | Mixture of pupils, teachers, parents | SDDP Obstacles to the efforts of creating the ideal Multicultural School | Multicultural Cyprus | Michaelides Loizidou Wittig |
What obstacles do we face in our efforts to create an ideal multicultural school? |
31 | 2007 | Design | Nicosia, Cyprus | Active Citizens | SDDP Nicosia | Volunteer contribution | Laouris Ioannou |
What are descriptors of an ideal, inside the walls Nicosia |
32 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | SDDP UCYVROK Cyprus | UCYVROK | Laouris Ioannou Taraszow |
What are the challenges faced within the European youth environment with respect to cultural diversity, discrimination and social exclusion, as well as active participation of less privileged youth? |
33 | 2008 | Design | Pisa, Italy | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | SDDP UCYVROK Italy - Vision | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? |
34 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Pisa, Italy | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 5 EU countries | SDDP UCYVROK Italy - Obstacles | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? |
35 | 2008 | Design | Timisoara, Romania | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | SDDP UCYVROK Romania - Descriptors | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are descriptors of an ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? |
36 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Timisoara, Romania | Representatives of Youth Organizations from 6 EU countries | SDDP UCYVROK Romania - Obstacles | UCYVROK | Laouris Fergeson Wittig |
What are obstacles that prevent us from reaching our ideal society that is culturally diverse and inclusive? |
37 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of Asylum related Organizations | SDDP URVT | URVT | Laouris Loizidou |
Ποιές προκλήσεις / εμπόδια αντιμετωπίζουμε ως εμπλεκόμενοι φορείς στην προσπάθειά μας να καθιερώσουμε και να λειτουργήσουμε μια πιο αποτελεσματική και ισορροπημένη διαδικασία ασύλου στην Κύπρο; |
38 | 2008 | Diagnosis | Online | 17 experts/Stakeholders in e-democracy | SDDP Obamavision | Aleco Christakis Larry Fergeson |
In the context of Obama's vision for engaging stakeholders from all walks of life in a bottom-up democracy employing Internet technology, what factors do we anticipate, on the basis of our experiences with SDDP, will emerge as inhibitors to the actualization of his vision? | |
39 | 2009 | Diagnosis | Napa Mermaid Hotel & Suites, Ayia Napa, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Ayia Napa | Local Authorities | Laouris Kalogreades Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
40 | 2010 | Design | Cyberspace, virtual | Representatives of Institute of 21st Century Agoras | SDDP Design of the next generation Cogniscope/Webscope | Design of the next generation Cogniscope/Webscope | Aleco Christakis Gayle Underwood Antonis Loizou Laouris |
In anticipation of the evolution of the Internet and other interactive technology platforms (social networks etc...) what should be the requirements for the next generation of Cogniscope/ Webscope software (CSIII) for the enhanced and scaled-up practice of SDD? |
41 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Mediterranean Beach Hotel, Limassol, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Limassol I | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta Ioannou Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
42 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Mediterranean Beach Hotel, Limassol, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Limassol II | Local Authorities | Laouris Kalogreades Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
43 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Anargyri Natural Healing Spa Resort, Paphos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Paphos I | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
44 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Anargyri Natural Healing Spa Resort, Paphos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Paphos II | Local Authorities | Laouris Siitta loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
45 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Hilton Park Hotel Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Nicosia I | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kalogreades Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
46 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Hilton Park Hotel Nicosia, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Nicosia II | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Siitta Aristodemou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
47 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Palm Beach Hotel Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Larnaca I | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kyprianou Ioannou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
48 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Palm Beach Hotel Larnaca, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Larnaca II | Local Authorities | Laouris Christakis Kyprianou Loizou Michaelides |
What influences the efficient operation of local authorities?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
49 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Forest Park Hotel Troodos, Cyprus | Representatives of regional local authorities | SDDP Local Authorities Troodos | Local Authorities | Christakis Siitta Aristodemou MIchaelides Laouris |
What influences the efficient operation of local governance?
Gr: Τι περιορίζει την αποτελεσματική λειτουργία της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης; |
50 | 2010 | Diagnosis | Virtual | Members of CARDIAC Consortium | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta |
In view of the three upcoming three SDDPs, what obstacles and threats do you anticipate that might compromise the quality of the outcomes? | |
51 | 2010 | Action | Pafos | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | SDDP CARDIAC I: Technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta |
What mechanisms would ensure successful technology transfer in accessible and assistive ICT products and services? |
52 | 2010 | Action | San Sebastian, Basque County | 10 Educators and International experts | Obstacles that might prevent potential end-users of using MobLang. A Structured Dialogic Design co-laboratory | MobLang | Laouris Taraszow |
What are the obstacles that might prevent potential end-users for using
Moblang? |
53 | 2011 | Diagnosis | San Sebastian,Spain | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | SDDP CARDIAC II: Influence Tree for the Road-map on inclusive HCI research and development priorities for WP3 | CARDIAC | Laouris Siitta Taraszow |
What type of research is missing that could facilitate development of inclusive HCI? |
54 | 2011 | Diagnosis | Nicosia,Cyprus | Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development - SDDP MeDevNet Strovolos 2011 | MeDevNet | Laouris Adira Zwelling Taraszow |
What obstacles prevent cooperation between Civil Society & Local Authorities in Cyprus towards achieving Millennium Development Goals (MDGs)? | |
55 | 2011 | Diagnosis | Malta | 19 | Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development - SDDP MeDevNet Athens 2011 | MeDevNet | Laouris Niki Aspadaki Victoria Martioni Constantina Milona Aggeliki Papailiou Giannis Katsavalis Panagiotis Vlasis Theodora Tzamou |
Initiatives/actions undertaken by the Greek NGDOs in order to overcome their current dead-end situation |
56 | 2011 | Diagnosis | Athens, Greece | Representatives from 12 NGOs | Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development - SDDP MeDevNet Malta 2011 | MeDevNet | Laouris Ilke Dagli Taraszow |
What obstacles prevent cooperation between Civil Society & Local Authorities in Malta towards achieving Millennium Development Goals (MDGs)? |
57 | 2012 | Action | Florence, Italy | Members of CARDIAC Consortium and external experts | SDDP CARDIAC III | CARDIAC | Laouris Michaelides |
What research actions should be supported to exploit emerging network infrastructures and services to facilitate eInclusion? |
58 | 2012 | Diagnosis | Paphos, Cyprus | Young people from Greece and Cyprus | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Obstacles | YiA 1.3 | Laouris Eleni Michail Elia Petridou Irini Anastassiou Maria Georgiou Soteris Demetriou |
What are the failings of our current political system? |
59 | 2012 | Action | Paphos, Cyprus | Young people from Greece and Cyprus | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Vision | YiA 1.3 | Laouris Eleni Michail Elia Petridou Irini Anastassiou Maria Georgiou Soteris Demetriou |
How could we re-design modern society by envisioning a New Democracy? |
60 | 2012 | Diagnosis | Paphos, Cyprus | Young people from Cyprus | SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future - Obstacles | YiA 5.1 | Laouris Tonia Loizidou Elia Petridou Irini Anastassiou Maria Georgiou |
Which are the disadvantages or obstacles of the current socio-political system that discourage youth participation? |
61 | 2012 | Action | Paphos, Cyprus | Young people from Cyprus | SDDP Youth envisage and design their ideal future - Vision | YiA 5.1 | Laouris Tonia Loizidou Elia Petridou Irini Anastassiou Maria Georgiou |
What are the characteristics of the ideal socio-political system that would encourage active youth participation? |
62 | 2012 | Vision | Lefkosia, Cyprus | Young people from all across Europe | SDDP Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital-Era | Laouris Afonso Ferreira Eleni Michail Maria Georgiou |
What are the features of an ideal future system of governance that fully utilizes innovative emerging technologies? |
63 | 2012 | Vision | Lefkosia, Cyprus | Cypriots | SDDP Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy | Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy | Laouris Eleni Michail |
What are the features of an ideal future system of governance? |
64 | 2013 | Vision | Lefkosia, Cyprus | Cypriots | 1st SDDP TAX - VAT Merging, Challenges | TAX - VAT Merging | Michaelides Laouris |
What are the challenges to be addressed for the successful merging of IRD and VAT departments? |
65 | 2013 | Vision | Lefkosia, Cyprus | Cypriots | 2nd SDDP TAX - VAT Merging, Expectations | TAX - VAT Merging | Michaelides Laouris |
What are the expectations from the merging of the Inland Revenue Department and Value Added Tax (VAT) in a single organization? |
66 | 2013 | Action | Lefkosia, Cyprus | Cypriots | 3rd SDDP TAX - VAT Merging, Actions and Scenarios | TAX - VAT Merging | Michaelides Laouris |
What actions should be implemented in-order to approach the challenges and meet the expectations of merging the two organizations (under the notice of the Ministry of Finance) |
67 | 2013 | Diagnosis | Cyprus | 13 Experts | SDDP Greens - Cyprus | Greens | Laouris Fotiou |
Ποιοι είναι οι λόγοι που παρόλο που πολλοί πολίτες εκτιμούν και σέβονται τις ιδέες του Κινήματος των Οικολόγων Περιβαλλοντιστών, δεν εμπλέκονται και δε στηρίζουν με την ψήφο τους όταν χρειάζεται; |
68 | 2013 | Diagnosis | Germany | 13 Experts | E-Hoop SDDP Germany | E-Hoop | Laouris Fotiou |
How can learners be supported to generate learning content? |
69 | 2014 | Diagnosis | Lithuania | 34 Experts | E-Hoop SDDP Lithuania | E-Hoop | Laouris Fotiou |
What are the learning difficulties encountered by students? |
70 | 2014 | Diagnosis | Cyprus | 12 Experts | E-Hoop SDDP Cyprus | E-Hoop | Laouris Fotiou |
What are typical obstacles that limit learners from benefiting maximally from their respective educational institutions of their differences? |
71 | 2014 | Diagnosis | Greece | 8 Experts | E-Hoop SDDP Greece | E-Hoop | Laouris Fotiou |
What are typical obstacles that limit learners from benefiting maximally from their respective educational institutions because of their differences? |
72 | 2016 | Diagnosis | Cyprus | 20 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (European Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Fotiou Karaolia Andreou |
What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? |
73 | 2016 | Action | Cyprus | 20 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (European Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Georgiou |
What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? |
74 | 2016 | Diagnosis | Kenya | 16 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (African Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Philippou Economidou Ngam |
What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? |
75 | 2016 | Action | Kenya | 16 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (African Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Philippou Economidou Ngam |
What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? |
76 | 2016 | Diagnosis | Buenos Aires | 15 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (American Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Karaolia |
What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? |
77 | 2016 | Action | Buenos Aires | 15 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (American Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Karaolia |
What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? |
78 | 2016 | Action | Nicosia | 17 participants | Nicosia Local Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Andreou A. Aristodemou Fotiou Philippou |
What actions (Political, Economic, Social/Cultural, Technological, Legal and Environmental) are necessary to ensure that Cyprus lives in prosperity benefiting from sustainable tourism and at the same time preserving its tangible and intangible marine cultural assets that attract its tourism?? |
79 | 2017 | Diagnosis | Nicosia | 20 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (MENA Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Dye Andreou Philippou |
What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? |
80 | 2017 | Action | Nicosia | 20 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (MENA Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Dye Andreou Philippou |
What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? |
81 | 2017 | Diagnosis | Idea Prism | 17 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Challenges (Australasia Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Fotiou |
What are key shortcomings of our current systems of governance that could be improved through technology? |
82 | 2017 | Action | Idea Prism | 17 participants | SDDP Reinventing Democracy - Actions (Australasia Initiative) | Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (UNDEF) | Laouris Fotiou |
What concrete action, project or product would you propose to solve a particular shortcoming of current systems of governance? |
83 | 2017 | Action | Venice | 22 participants | Venice International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Fotiou Philippou |
What policy, social / cultural, economic, technological, legal and environmental actions are needed for the tourism sector to be environmentally sustainable? |
84 | 2017 | Action | Boulogne sur Mer | tba participants | Boulogne sur Mer International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Fotiou |
tba |
85 | 2017 | Action | Copenhagen | tba participants | Copenhagen International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Dye |
tba |
86 | 2017 | Action | Galway | 16 participants | Galway International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Fotiou Andreou P. |
What actions are needed from a policy, social / cultural , economic and technological perspective to develop sustainable tourism ventures within Marine Protected Areas (MPAs)? |
87 | 2018 | Action | Nicosia | 8 participants | Nicosia 2nd Local Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Andreou P. |
What Responsible Research and Innovation actions are needed to make marine biotechnology a sustainable source of local economy in Cyprus?
Gr: Ποιες δράσεις Υπεύθυνης Έρευνας και Καινοτομίας θα διευκολύνουν να καταστεί η Θαλάσσια Βιοτεχνολογία μία βιώσιμη πηγή τοπικής οικονομίας στην Κύπρο; |
88 | 2018 | Action | Larnaca | 14 participants | Larnaca International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Andreou P. Fotiou |
What Responsible Research and Innovation (RRI) actions are needed for a resilient, responsible and sustainable maritime sector by 2030? |
89 | 2018 | Action | Lisbon | 31 participants | Lisbon International Mobilisation and Mutual Learning (MML) Workshop | MARINA | Laouris Fotiou |
How can RRI serve to bridge deep sea mining, sustainability and policy? |